Feedback
2 HRS Stars

Hi Inn Lianyungang East Railway Station (Domestic Only)

Parking
Cable TV
Air conditioning
WiFi
Lift
Parking

No rating yet

Building 2, Jiuhe Business Building, Wuyang Road, 222047 Lianyungang

Location and distances

location target

Building 2, Jiuhe Business Building, Wuyang Road, 222047 Lianyungang

Nearest airport29 mi.
Nearest station6.2 mi.
City center11 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Located next to Lianyungang East Railway Station, the hotel is only 2 minutes walk from the railway station square. The hotel is only 3 km away from the seafood food street. You can take a bus to the famous attractions such as Huaguoshan and Yuwan. In addition, the hotel is only 10 kilometers away from the island resort, and you can drive to the scenic spot of Liandao Island in just 20 minutes.The hotel has a full range of facilities, standard features, and exclusive enjoyment. The superior location advantage and mature business atmosphere are the first choice for you and your family to travel and business activities.

Most popular facilities

Cable TV
Air conditioning
WiFi
Lift
Parking

Frequently asked questions about Hi Inn Lianyungang East Railway Station (Domestic Only)

Guests of the Hi Inn Lianyungang East Railway Station (Domestic Only) can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
The next station is 10 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 46 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Hi Inn Lianyungang East Railway Station (Domestic Only) does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Hi Inn Lianyungang East Railway Station (Domestic Only) is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in Hi Inn Lianyungang East Railway Station (Domestic Only) are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
    With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
    Top marks for HRS:
    clean and safe

    Clean & Safe Protocol

    Self Inspected Hotel

    The hotel has undergone a self-inspection regarding its enhanced protective measures.

    Hotel information