Feedback
4 HRS Stars

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Wenzhou

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
Parking
WiFi
Lift
Parking

No rating yet

488 XIANZHU ROAD XIANYAN SUB-D, 325062 Wenzhou

Location and distances

location target

488 XIANZHU ROAD XIANYAN SUB-D, 325062 Wenzhou

Wenzhou18 mi.
Nearest station8.1 mi.
City center8.7 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

The Ramada Plaza Wenzhou was recently opened in 2019, making it a fantastic choice for those staying in Wenzhou. The hotel is only 15km from Wenzhou Railway Station and 31km from Longwan International Airport, giving guests a number of convenient transportation options. Seeing Wenzhou's sights from this hotel is easy with Xianyan, Wenzhou Shengshou Temple and Chanshan Wumei Scenic all close by. In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. Guests of this Wenzhou hotel can make use of the parking facilities.

Most popular facilities

WiFi
Lift
Parking

Frequently asked questions about Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Wenzhou

Guests of the Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Wenzhou can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The next station is 13 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 29 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Wenzhou does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Wenzhou is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Wenzhou do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

12:00 PM

Payment options

  • American Express
  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • Diners Club
  • Mastercard
  • Visa