Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Hotel DeSoto

  • Pets allowed

  • Lift

No rating yet

8877 Mid South Drive, MS 38654 Olive Branch

Location and distances

location target

8877 Mid South Drive, MS 38654 Olive Branch

Nearest airport11 mi.
City center1.2 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

<h2>Comfortable Accommodations</h2> Hotel DeSoto in Olive Branch offers air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms, tea and coffee makers, and free WiFi. Each room includes a work desk, TV, and wardrobe, ensuring a pleasant stay. <h2>Convenient Facilities</h2> Guests can enjoy a lounge, lift, 24-hour front desk, daily housekeeping service, and a business area. Free on-site private parking is available, along with amenities such as a kitchenette and private entrance. <h2>Prime Location</h2> Located 17 km from Memphis International Airport and near attractions like Graceland (25 km) and Memphis Zoo (29 km), the hotel provides easy access to local highlights. Highly rated for room cleanliness, staff support, and convenient location. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.

Most popular facilities

  • Pets allowed
  • Lift

Free for HRS guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel

Frequently asked questions about Hotel DeSoto

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Hotel DeSoto.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
The nearest airport is 17 km from the hotel.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the Hotel DeSoto:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Hotel DeSoto belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Olive Branch.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Hotel DeSoto do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotVisa
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Visa