Feedback
2 HRS Stars

Red Roof Inn Bishopville

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
Parking n.a.
Pets allowed

No rating yet

1135 Sumter Highway, 29010 Bishopville, SC

Location and distances

location target

1135 Sumter Highway, 29010 Bishopville, SC

Red Roof Inn Bishopville places you near local favorites such as The Pearl Fryar Topiary Garden- the South Carolina Cotton Museum home of the Lee County Veterans Museum- and Lee State Park. Guests can also explore the Historic Camden Revolutionary War Site and the Button Museum- all just a short drive from our hotel.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Red Roof Inn Bishopville offers a budget-friendly stay close to the best of Bishopville and nearby Florence- South Carolina. Whether youre here for a relaxing getaway or exploring local history and outdoor attractions- our hotel provides dependable comfort and great value. Red Roof Inn Bishopville is a welcoming and affordable choice for travelers looking for convenience and friendly service in the heart of Lee County. With comfortable rooms and essential amenities- our hotel makes every stay simple and enjoyable. Guests can expect a pleasant stay with the basics you need- including free Wi-Fi- a free expanded cable package featuring HBO- and in-room conveniences like a microwave and mini-refrigerator. We are proud to be a pet-friendly hotel- so your four-legged companion is always welcome. Red Roof Inn Bishopville places you near local favorites such as The Pearl Fryar Topiary Garden- the South Carolina Cotton Museum home of the Lee County Veterans Museum- and Lee State Park. Guests can also explore the Historic Camden Revolutionary War Site and the Button Museum- all just a short drive from our hotel.

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed

Free for HRS guests

  • Free garage in or directly by hotel

Frequently asked questions about Red Roof Inn Bishopville

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Red Roof Inn Bishopville.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the Red Roof Inn Bishopville:
  • dotFree garage in or directly by hotel
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Red Roof Inn Bishopville belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Bishopville.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Red Roof Inn Bishopville do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Payment options

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa