Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Comfort Inn & Suites Kansas City - Northeast

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
Parking n.a.
Pets allowed
Swimming pool
Wheelchair-friendly
Swimming pool
WiFi

No rating yet

7300 NE PARVIN ROAD, 64117 Kansas City

Location and distances

location target

7300 NE PARVIN ROAD, 64117 Kansas City

KC Auto Auction ... 0 mile, Oceans of Fun ... 1 mile, Worlds of Fun ... 1 mile, AmeriStar Casino ... 1 mile, River Front Industries ... 1 mile, North Kansas City Hospital ... 2 miles, Ambassador Steel ... 2 miles, Factory Motor ... 2 miles, Jasper Engines ... 2 miles, Ford Motor Company ... 3 miles, Harrah's Casino ... 3 miles, BNSF ... 5 miles, Cerner Corporation ... 5 miles, City Market ... 5 miles, Lab One ... 5 miles, Chiefs/Royals Stadium ... 7 miles, William Jewell College ... 8 miles, Basketball Hall of Fame ... 9 miles, College Basketball Experienc ... 9 miles, Crossroads Art District ... 9 miles, KC Power & Light District ... 9 miles, Sprint Center Arena ... 9 miles, Zona Rosa Shopping/Dining ... 9 miles, Bartle Hall Convention Ctr. ... 10 miles, Downtown KC ... 10 miles, Harley Davidson ... 10 miles, Crown Center ... 12 miles, Nelson Atkins Museum ... 12 miles, Union Station/Science City ... 12 miles, Country Club Plaza ... 14 miles, Westport Entertainment Dis. ... 14 miles, Kansas City Zoo ... 15 miles, Manheim Auto Auction ... 15 miles, Starlight Theatre ... 15 miles, Kansas Speedway ... 16 miles, Smithville Lake ... 17 miles

MKC-Kansas City Downtown Airport8.9 mi.
Nearest station9.9 mi.
City center8.1 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

The well-being of guests is top of mind at Choice-branded hotels. Guests may experience a variety of new, improved cleanliness protocols and products. Behind every great day is a great night at the Comfort Inn And Suites Kanas City-Northeast in Kansas City, MO. Our smoke-free hotel offers relaxing rooms and easy access to many key destinations throughout the Kansas City region. Depend on us to deliver full-service amenities, like free WiFi, free hot breakfast, free weekday newspaper, a fitness center and indoor heated pool. Plus, all of our spacious guestrooms feature hair dryers, coffee makers, microwaves, refrigerators, irons and ironing boards. Also, earn rewards including free nights and gift cards with our Choice Privileges Rewards program.

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed
Wheelchair-friendly
Swimming pool
WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Comfort Inn & Suites Kansas City - Northeast

Guests of the Comfort Inn & Suites Kansas City - Northeast can use the following parking options:
  • dotMarked disabled parking space
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The next station is 16 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 14.32 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Comfort Inn & Suites Kansas City - Northeast does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Comfort Inn & Suites Kansas City - Northeast belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Kansas City.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Comfort Inn & Suites Kansas City - Northeast do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotVisa
  • dotDiners Club
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:
clean and safe

Clean & Safe Protocol

Self Inspected Hotel

The hotel has undergone a self-inspection regarding its enhanced protective measures.

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • Visa
  • Diners Club