Feedback
2 HRS Stars

Candy House Hotel (Chongqing University City Store Branch)

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 08:00 AM
Parking n.a.
Lift

No rating yet

23rd Floor, Building 1, Phase 2, R&F City, University City, undefined Chongqing

Location and distances

location target

23rd Floor, Building 1, Phase 2, R&F City, University City, undefined Chongqing

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Chongqing Candy House Hotel is a candy themed hotel with a fresh, minimalist and atmospheric style. All rooms are decorated with d

Most popular facilities

Lift

Frequently asked questions about Candy House Hotel (Chongqing University City Store Branch)

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Candy House Hotel (Chongqing University City Store Branch).
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 08:00 AM clock.
Unfortunately the Candy House Hotel (Chongqing University City Store Branch) does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Candy House Hotel (Chongqing University City Store Branch) is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Candy House Hotel (Chongqing University City Store Branch) do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Candy House Hotel (Chongqing University City Store Branch) the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: occupied 24 hours a day
  • dotAt weekends: occupied 24 hours a day
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotChina UnionPay
  • dotVisa
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotMastercard
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

occupied 24 hours a day

Reception manned at weekends

occupied 24 hours a day

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

08:00 AM

Payment options

  • China UnionPay
  • Visa
  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • American Express
  • Mastercard