Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Hotel Haywizz

Parking n.a.
Pets allowed
Hotel bar

No rating yet

36 M.A Road, Phoenix Bay, 744102 Port Blair

Location and distances

location target

36 M.A Road, Phoenix Bay, 744102 Port Blair

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Located in Port Blair, 24 km from Mahatma Gandhi Marine National Park, Hotel Haywizz provides accommodation with a restaurant, free private parking and a bar. This 3-star inn offers room service, a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi. Guests can enjoy city views. The inn will provide guests with air-conditioned rooms with a wardrobe, a coffee machine, a fridge, a minibar, a safety deposit box, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with a shower. Hotel Haywizz offers certain units with sea views, and every room is fitted with a kettle. Mount Harriet National Park is 48 km from the accommodation. Veer Savarkar International Airport is 2 km away. Payment before arrival via bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Managed by a private host

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed
Hotel bar

Free for HRS guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Haywizz

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Hotel Haywizz.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the Hotel Haywizz:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Hotel Haywizz is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Hotel Haywizz do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa