Feedback
4 HRS Stars

Aurturist Campo Tures

  • Pets allowed

  • Lift

No rating yet

Via Valle Aurina 14, 39032 Sand in Taufers

Location and distances

location target

Via Valle Aurina 14, 39032 Sand in Taufers

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

<h2>Comfortable Accommodation</h2> Aurturist Campo Tures in Campo Tures offers a sun terrace and a lift. Family rooms provide ample space for relaxation. Free on-site private parking is available. <h2>Modern Amenities</h2> The apartment features a kitchenette, washing machine, private bathroom with bidet, mountain and city views, dining area, TV, sofa, parquet floors, dining area, and a balcony. <h2>Convenient Location</h2> Located 92 km from Bolzano Airport, the property is near Novacella Abbey (44 km), Cathedral of Bressanone (47 km), Pharmacy Museum (47 km), Train Station Bressanone (47 km), and Lago di Braies (42 km). Highly rated for its central location. Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.

Most popular facilities

  • Lift
  • Pets allowed

Free for HRS guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel

Frequently asked questions about Aurturist Campo Tures

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Aurturist Campo Tures.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the Aurturist Campo Tures:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Aurturist Campo Tures is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Aurturist Campo Tures do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa