Feedback
4 HRS Stars

Orvieto Country House

Parking n.a.
Pets allowed

No rating yet

Località Sant’Egidio 66, 05018 Castiglione in Teverina

Location and distances

location target

Località Sant’Egidio 66, 05018 Castiglione in Teverina

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

<h2>Elegant Accommodation</h2> Orvieto Country House in Castiglione in Teverina offers a comfortable apartment with a garden and a seasonal outdoor swimming pool. Guests enjoy free WiFi, air-conditioning, and a private entrance. <h2>Modern Amenities</h2> The apartment features a kitchenette, washing machine, and a private bathroom with a bidet. Additional amenities include a terrace, sofa bed, and a fireplace, ensuring a relaxing stay. <h2>Convenient Location</h2> Located 14 km from Duomo Orvieto and 9 km from Orvieto Cathedral, the property is also close to attractions such as Civita di Bagnoregio (17 km) and Bomarzo - The Monster Park (25 km). Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport is 73 km away. <h2>Guest Favorites</h2> Guests highly rate the swimming pool, making it a top attraction for visitors. Only the final cleaning is included. Linen changes or cleaning services are on request and against an additional costGuests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed

Free for HRS guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel

Frequently asked questions about Orvieto Country House

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Orvieto Country House.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the Orvieto Country House:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Orvieto Country House is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Orvieto Country House do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa