Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Great Views - TTL268 Quiet Location Alfama Lisbon Apartment

Parking n.a.
Pets allowed

No rating yet

Campo de Santa Clara , nr 156 4º, 1100-475 Lisbon

Location and distances

location target

Campo de Santa Clara , nr 156 4º, 1100-475 Lisbon

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

<h2>Comfortable Living Space</h2> The Alfama Lisbon Apartment in Lisbon offers a one-bedroom apartment with a living room. Guests enjoy a terrace with river views, a fully equipped kitchen, and a washing machine. <h2>Modern Amenities</h2> The apartment features free WiFi, a TV, and a coffee machine. Additional amenities include a hairdryer, electric kettle, microwave, and oven. <h2>Prime Location</h2> Located 12 minutes from Miradouro da Senhora do Monte and 1.6 km from Rossio, the property is close to St. George's Castle and Lisbon Cathedral. Humberto Delgado Airport is 7 km away. Please note that a €35 late check-in fee applies for arrivals between 8:00 PM and 12:00 AM. For arrivals after midnight, the fee is €50.

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed

Frequently asked questions about Great Views - TTL268 Quiet Location Alfama Lisbon Apartment

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Great Views - TTL268 Quiet Location Alfama Lisbon Apartment.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
Unfortunately the Great Views - TTL268 Quiet Location Alfama Lisbon Apartment does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Great Views - TTL268 Quiet Location Alfama Lisbon Apartment is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Great Views - TTL268 Quiet Location Alfama Lisbon Apartment do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard