Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Hotel Kauppi

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
Parking
Free use of the sauna
Pets allowed
Swimming pool
Desk
Non-smoking room
Hotel bar

No rating yet

Kalevan puistotie 2, 33500 Petsamo, Tampere

Location and distances

location target

Kalevan puistotie 2, 33500 Petsamo, Tampere

With a stay at Hotel Kauppi in Tampere, you'll be minutes from Kaleva Church and Tampere Cathedral. This hotel is within close proximity of Tampere Hall and Stockmann.

Nearest airport8.7 mi.
City center0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Make yourself at home in one of the 46 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and minibars.Free self parking is available onsite.Don’t miss out on recreational opportunities including an indoor pool and a sauna.Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a sauna.

Special features of the hotel

Know Before You Go: Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Fees: The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out. Pet fee: EUR 16 per pet, per night The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Most popular facilities

Desk
Non-smoking room
Hotel bar
Cable TV
Pets allowed
Swimming pool
WiFi
Bathroom
Parking

Free for HRS guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel
  • Free use of the sauna

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Kauppi

Guests of the Hotel Kauppi can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The nearest airport is 14 km from the hotel.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the Hotel Kauppi:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
  • dotFree use of the sauna
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Hotel Kauppi is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Hotel Kauppi do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

12:00 PM

Payment options

  • Diners Club
  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa