Feedback
3 HRS Stars

HACIENDA CAMPECHE by IHG

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
Parking
Pets allowed
Swimming pool
Air conditioning
WiFi
Swimming pool

No rating yet

Calle 59, NO. 71 Por 16 & 18, 24000 Campeche

Location and distances

location target

Calle 59, NO. 71 Por 16 & 18, 24000 Campeche

Hacienda Puerta Campeche welcomes you to a quiet tropical Mexican retreat. Our luxury hotel comprises of restored 16th-century haciendas in the historic district of downtown Campeche. Wander through the lush gardens of nearby Jardin Botanico X’much Haltun, before visiting the Museo de Arquitectura Maya to see awe-inspiring, ancient Mayan art. Our hotel spa is the perfect place to return after exploring Campeche for a relaxing couple’s massage or a refreshing swim in our indoor and outdoor pools. In the evenings, sit outside on our tropical terrace and savor international cuisine paired with handcrafted cocktails from La Guardia Restaurant. With 18-foot ceilings, wooden double doors and rust-colored tiles, our boutique hotel rooms and suites embody the Campeche, Mexico culture. Take advantage of plush, signature bedding, free Wi-Fi and room service, or embrace the Mayan way and sleep in a woven cotton hammock.

Campeche International Airport3.9 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Hacienda Puerta Campeche, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Campeche presents fully restored, 16th-century guestrooms and suites in the heart of downtown. We offer a relaxing spa, an outdoor pool, free Wi-Fi and a restaurant serving international cuisine. Hacienda Puerta Campeche, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Campeche welcomes you to a quiet tropical Mexican retreat. Our luxury hotel comprises of restored 16th-century haciendas in the historic district of downtown Campeche. Wander through the lush gardens of nearby Jardin Botanico X’much Haltun, before visiting the Museo de Arquitectura Maya to see awe-inspiring, ancient Mayan art. Our hotel spa is the perfect place to return after exploring Campeche for a relaxing couple’s massage or a refreshing swim in our indoor and outdoor pools. In the evenings, sit outside on our tropical terrace and savor international cuisine paired with handcrafted cocktails from La Guardia Restaurant. With 18-foot ceilings, wooden double doors and rust-colored tiles, our boutique hotel rooms and suites embody the Campeche, Mexico culture. Take advantage of plush, signature bedding, free Wi-Fi and room service, or embrace the Mayan way and sleep in a woven cotton hammock. Meet Mexico at your door with Hacienda Puerta Campeche.

Special features of the hotel

Located in the historic downtown, Hacienda Puerta Campeche, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Campeche invites guests to explore its cobblestone streets and Spanish relics. Our hotel is near the waterfront promenade El Malecon and the Mayan architecture museum.

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed
Air conditioning
WiFi
Swimming pool
Parking

Frequently asked questions about HACIENDA CAMPECHE by IHG

Guests of the HACIENDA CAMPECHE by IHG can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The nearest airport is 6.3 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the HACIENDA CAMPECHE by IHG does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
HACIENDA CAMPECHE by IHG is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the HACIENDA CAMPECHE by IHG do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
    With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
    Top marks for HRS:
    clean and safe

    Clean & Safe Protocol

    Self Inspected Hotel

    The hotel has undergone a self-inspection regarding its enhanced protective measures.

    Hotel information

    Service times

    Earliest check-in

    03:00 PM

    Latest check-out

    12:00 PM