Feedback
2 HRS Stars

Holiday Motel Waynesburg

Check-in: 12:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
Parking n.a.
Air conditioning
Cable TV
Bathroom

No rating yet

1135 E High St, 15370 Waynesburg

Location and distances

location target

1135 E High St, 15370 Waynesburg

With a stay at Holiday Motel Waynesburg in Waynesburg, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Waynesburg University and Sunset Park. This motel is 24.9 mi (40 km) from Ruby Memorial Hospital and 25.2 mi (40.5 km) from West Virginia University. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Waynesburg University - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Sunset Park - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi WVU Medicine Waynesburg Clinic - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Greene County Museum - 4.8 km / 3 mi Ryerson Station State Park - 29.8 km / 18.5 mi University Town Center - 35.3 km / 21.9 mi Earl L. Core Arboretum - 36.7 km / 22.8 mi Mylan Park - 37 km / 23 mi Washington and Jefferson College - 37.3 km / 23.1 mi Dick Dlesk Soccer Stadium - 37.5 km / 23.3 mi Monongalia County Ballpark - 37.5 km / 23.3 mi F. Julius LeMoyne House - 37.7 km / 23.4 mi Washington Winery - 37.8 km / 23.5 mi David Bradford House - 37.8 km / 23.5 mi West Virginia University Coliseum - 37.9 km / 23.6 mi The preferred airport for Holiday Motel Waynesburg is Morgantown, WV (MGW-Morgantown Municipal) - 56.1 km / 34.8 mi

Pittsburgh International Airport (PIT)41 mi.
City center0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Make yourself at home in one of the 30 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wired internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided.

Special features of the hotel

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes: An effective city/local tax rate of 3.0 percent will be charged We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Most popular facilities

Air conditioning
Cable TV
Bathroom

Frequently asked questions about Holiday Motel Waynesburg

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Holiday Motel Waynesburg.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 12:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The nearest airport is 66 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Holiday Motel Waynesburg does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Holiday Motel Waynesburg is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in Holiday Motel Waynesburg are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

12:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa