Feedback
from€103 / night
4 HRS Stars

Bonotto Hotel Palladio

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
from€103 / night
  • Free WiFi

  • Parking

  • Pets allowed

  • Restaurant

  • Lift

  • Minibar

  • Non-smoking room

8.3

Very good

Based on 1 review

Via Gramsci 2, 36061 Bassano del Grappa

Location and distances

location target

Via Gramsci 2, 36061 Bassano del Grappa

Located on the outskirts of Bassano del Grappa, the placid city centre is reachable within a few minutes on foot from the hotel Palladio and awaits with several historic buildings. Take a rest and enjoy the panoramic view on the mountain Monte Grappa. Treviso Airport is situated 45 kilometres away.

Nearest airport24 mi.
Nearest station0 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

The friendly staff of the hotel Palladio in Bassano del Grappa welcomes its guests to a peaceful atmosphere. Spacious and modern equipped rooms provide all amenities for a pleasant stay. In the restaurant, home-made pasta and delicious desserts are served at the table. HRS guests use parking facilities at the Palladio free of charge.

Most popular facilities

  • Lift
  • Minibar
  • Non-smoking room
  • Hotel bar
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets allowed
  • Bathroom
  • Desk
  • Pay TV

Free for HRS guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel
  • Free use of an internet terminal
  • Free WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Bonotto Hotel Palladio

Free WLAN in the room is available to all Bonotto Hotel Palladio guests.
Guests of the Bonotto Hotel Palladio can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
  • dotGarage in the hotel, fee per 24 hours: €10.00
Bonotto Hotel Palladio was rated 8.3 by 1 guests on average.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
100 % of guests recommend the Bonotto Hotel Palladio for their next stay.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The next station is 0 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 38 km from the hotel.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the Bonotto Hotel Palladio:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
  • dotFree use of an internet terminal
  • dotFree WiFi
The hotel has its own restaurant.
Bonotto Hotel Palladio is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in Bonotto Hotel Palladio are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Bonotto Hotel Palladio the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: occupied 24 hours a day
  • dotAt weekends: occupied 24 hours a day
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:
clean and safe

Clean & Safe Protocol

Self Inspected Hotel

The hotel has undergone a self-inspection regarding its enhanced protective measures.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

occupied 24 hours a day

Reception manned at weekends

occupied 24 hours a day

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Spoken languages

  • Multilingual staff on hand 24 hours a day

Payment options

  • Diners Club
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express