Feedback
from€140 / night
3 HRS Stars

Suiten-Hotel Dependance Laterne

Check-in: 01:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
from€140 / night
  • Free WiFi

  • Parking

  • 1 bottle of mineral water

  • Pets allowed

  • Restaurant

  • Bathroom

7.2

Good

Based on 1 review

Gernsbacher Str. 3, 76530 Baden-Baden, Baden-Württemberg

Location and distances

location target

Gernsbacher Str. 3, 76530 Baden-Baden, Baden-Württemberg

The Suiten-Hotel Dependance Laterne is centrally situated in the famous spa town of Baden-Baden. Many points of interest such as the casino, the thermal bath Caracalla, Burda Museum and the congress centre are located within walking distance. The station is about 6 kilometres away from the Suiten-Hotel Dependance Laterne.

Nearest airport7.5 mi.
Nearest station0.06 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Located in the centre of Baden-Baden, the Suiten-Hotel Dependance Laterne offers elegant suites. All of them are furnished with every comfort including a fully equipped kitchenette. In the restaurant, guests may enjoy excellent regional dishes.

Special features of the hotel

The suits have nice small kitchens, new bathrooms with shower, WLAN, CD/DVD-Player, hairdryer, Lift. Restaurant Laterne and Gasthaus Löwenbräu depends to the Hotel.

Most popular facilities

  • Bathroom
  • Pets allowed
  • Lift
  • Minibar
  • Non-smoking room
  • Hotel bar
  • Restaurant
  • Desk
  • Cable TV

Free for HRS guests

  • 1 bottle of mineral water
  • Free WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Suiten-Hotel Dependance Laterne

Free WLAN in the room is available to all Suiten-Hotel Dependance Laterne guests.
Guests of the Suiten-Hotel Dependance Laterne can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
  • dotGarage in the hotel, fee per 24 hours: €20.00
  • dotGarage is a 4-minute walk away
  • dotHotel-owned car park, fee per 24 hours: €10.00
  • dotCar park is a 2-minute walk away
  • dotSecure parking
Suiten-Hotel Dependance Laterne was rated 7.2 by 1 guests on average.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 01:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The next station is 0.1 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 12 km from the hotel.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the Suiten-Hotel Dependance Laterne:
  • dot1 bottle of mineral water
  • dotFree WiFi
The hotel has its own restaurant.
Suiten-Hotel Dependance Laterne is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Suiten-Hotel Dependance Laterne do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Suiten-Hotel Dependance Laterne the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: 07:30 AM - 11:00 PM
  • dotAt weekends: 07:30 AM - 11:00 PM
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotVisa
  • dotDebit card
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

07:30 AM - 11:00 PM

Earliest check-in

01:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Spoken languages

  • English-speaking staff available during the day

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • Debit card