Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Changhong Hotel

Parking
Desk
Bathroom
Cable TV
Lift
Air conditioning
Parking

No rating yet

No. 1030 Guangming Street, Yanji, Yanbian Korean Autonomous Prefecture, China, 133000 Yanbian

Location and distances

location target

No. 1030 Guangming Street, Yanji, Yanbian Korean Autonomous Prefecture, China, 133000 Yanbian

1.2km to People's Park; 5.5km to Yanbian Int'l Convention Center; 7.5km to Yanji Airport; 5km to Yanji Railway Station.

Nearest airport3.7 mi.
Nearest station0.62 mi.
City center1.2 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Changhong Plaza is situated at the heart of the city center, about 3 minutes' walk to the shopping street.Opened in 2008, the 9-storey hotel provides 95 rooms and suites. Each room is equipped with air conditioning, refrigerator, telephone, satellite TV, internet access, etc. The banquet hall accommodates 200 persons, while the conference hall accommodates about 50 persons.

Most popular facilities

Desk
Bathroom
Cable TV
Lift
Air conditioning
Parking

Frequently asked questions about Changhong Hotel

Guests of the Changhong Hotel can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
The next station is 1 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 6 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Changhong Hotel does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Changhong Hotel is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in Changhong Hotel are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotChina UnionPay
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Payment options

  • China UnionPay