Feedback
Ryokan Seifuso
Ryokan Seifuso
Ryokan Seifuso
Ryokan Seifuso
2 HRS Stars

Ryokan Seifuso

Check-in: 04:00 PMCheck-out: 10:00 AM
Parking n.a.
Swimming pool
Non-smoking room
Cable TV

No rating yet

634 5 Minamiasama, Matsumoto shi, Nagano 390 0306, Japan., 3900306 Matsumoto-shi

Location and distances

location target

634 5 Minamiasama, Matsumoto shi, Nagano 390 0306, Japan., 3900306 Matsumoto-shi

8 min by car from JR Matsumoto stn. / 15 min by car from Matsumoto I. C. / Ryokan Seifu so is easily accessible by bus (number 2 bus(Yokota daijyunkansen) bound for Asama onsen / Just get off at Minamiasama and the ryokan is less than two minutes away) and by taxi (just ask the driver). Also staff of Ryokan Seifu so will gladly collect any guests from Matsumoto train station by mini bus on request.

Nearest airport6.8 mi.
Nearest station1.2 mi.
City center1.2 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Ryokan Seifuso is located an 8 minute drive from JR Matsumoto Station, in a quiet riverside residential area and is only a 20 minute walk to the town center and Matsumoto Castle. Ryokan Seifuso welcomes guests from all over the world. Japanese and Western breakfasts are available. Rooms in the main building are Japanese and Western style rooms equipped with cable TV, electric kettle and bidet toilet. Rooms in the annex are Japanese style rooms with shared kitchen and bath. Wifi and wired Internet is available in guest rooms.

Most popular facilities

Swimming pool
Non-smoking room
Cable TV

Free for HRS guests

  • Free use of an internet terminal

Frequently asked questions about Ryokan Seifuso

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Ryokan Seifuso.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 04:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 10:00 AM clock.
The next station is 2 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 11 km from the hotel.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the Ryokan Seifuso:
  • dotFree use of an internet terminal
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Ryokan Seifuso is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Ryokan Seifuso do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotAmerican Express
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

04:00 PM

Latest check-out

10:00 AM

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • Diners Club
  • American Express