Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Vicenza Apart Hotel

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
Parking
Parking

No rating yet

Rua Padre Sacramento 400, 36307-232 São João del Rei

Location and distances

location target

Rua Padre Sacramento 400, 36307-232 São João del Rei

Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center. Additional amenities at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. A stay at Vicenza Apart Hotel places you in the heart of São João del Rei, within a 10-minute walk of Railway Museum and Our Lady of Sorrows Church. This boutique aparthotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Museu Ferroviário and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Church of Saint Goncalo Garcia. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Railway Museum - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Our Lady of Sorrows Church - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Museu Ferroviário - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Church of Saint Goncalo Garcia - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Sao Joao del Rei Municipal Theater - 1 km / 0.6 mi Brazilian Expeditionary Force Museum - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Tancredo Neves Memorial - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Rosario Bridge - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Solar da Baronesa de Itaverava - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Regional Museum - 1.4 km / 0.8 mi Nossa Senhora do Pilar Cathedral - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Saint Francis of Assisi Church - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Museu Regional de Sao Joao del-Rei - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Our Lady of Mercy Church - 1.6 km / 1 mi The preferred airport for Vicenza Apart Hotel is Sao Joao del Rei (JDR-Prefeito Octavio de Almeida Neves) - 6.8 km / 4.3 mi

Nearest airport72 mi.
City center0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Make yourself at home in one of the 8 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and 29-inch LCD televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Take advantage of the aparthotel's 24-hour room service. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM.

Special features of the hotel

Extended parking fee: BRL 25 per night Rollaway bed fee: BRL 120 per stay The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Most popular facilities

Parking

Frequently asked questions about Vicenza Apart Hotel

Guests of the Vicenza Apart Hotel can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The nearest airport is 116 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Vicenza Apart Hotel does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Vicenza Apart Hotel is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Vicenza Apart Hotel do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
  • dotDiners Club
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Payment options

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa
  • Diners Club