Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Pousada Villa do Sol

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
Parking
Hotel bar
Non-smoking room
Parking

No rating yet

Rua da Represa, 1437, 37653-000 Camanducaia

Location and distances

location target

Rua da Represa, 1437, 37653-000 Camanducaia

Featured amenities include luggage storage and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This pousada also features a fireplace in the lobby and tour/ticket assistance. Located in Camanducaia, Pousada Villa do Sol is within a 5-minute drive of Monte Verde Ice Rink and Chocolates Gressoney. This pousada is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Oak Plaza Mall and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Arvore Square. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Monte Verde Ice Rink - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Chocolates Gressoney - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Oak Plaza Mall - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Verner Grimberg Municipal Stadium - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Arvore Square - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Monte Verde Baptist Church - 2 km / 1.2 mi Inverness Mall - 2 km / 1.3 mi Monte Verde Distillery - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Pinheiro Velho Trail - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi Celeiro Shopping Center - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Orchid Garden - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Oschin Park - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Pedra Redonda Natural Feature - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Pedra Partida Natural Feature - 4.3 km / 2.7 mi Selado Peak - 5.6 km / 3.5 mi The nearest airports are: Sao Jose dos Campos (SJK-Sao Jose dos Campos-Professor Urbano Ernesto Stumpf) - 194.5 km / 120.8 mi São Paulo/Guarulhos Intl. Airport - 166.1 km / 103.2 mi São Paulo (CGH-Congonhas) - 174.2 km / 108.2 mi Campinas (VCP-Viracopos - Campinas Intl.) - 182.9 km / 113.6 mi

Nearest airport49 mi.
City center11 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 15 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring fireplaces. Rooms have private balconies. Private kitchenettes make it easy to prepare your meals. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 9 AM to 10:30 AM.

Special features of the hotel

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes: A tax is imposed by the city: BRL 6.00 per accommodation, per night 10 percent destination fee will be charged We have included all charges provided to us by the property. Pet fee: BRL 50.00 per pet, per stay Service animals are exempt from fees Housekeeping is available for an additional fee The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Most popular facilities

Hotel bar
Non-smoking room
Parking

Frequently asked questions about Pousada Villa do Sol

Guests of the Pousada Villa do Sol can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The nearest airport is 79 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Pousada Villa do Sol does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Pousada Villa do Sol is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Pousada Villa do Sol do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

12:00 PM

Payment options

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Mastercard
  • Visa