Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Vessel Hotel Kumamoto Airport

Check-in: 12:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
Parking
Restaurant
Non-smoking room
Lift
Parking

No rating yet

949 Muro, 869-1235 Kumamoto-shi, Kikuchi-gun

Location and distances

location target

949 Muro, 869-1235 Kumamoto-shi, Kikuchi-gun

Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Additional features at this hotel include a vending machine and bike storage. With a stay at Vessel Hotel Kumamoto Airport in Ozu, you'll be 10.2 mi (16.5 km) from Suizenji Gardens and 10.6 mi (17.1 km) from Kumamoto Castle. This hotel is 11.5 mi (18.5 km) from Kumamoto Zoo and Botanical Garden and 16.9 mi (27.1 km) from Shirakawa Springs. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Road Station Ozu - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Kumamoto Airport Tourist Information Center - 6.3 km / 3.9 mi Kumamoto Airport Golf Course - 7 km / 4.3 mi Kyokushi village Fureai Center - 7 km / 4.4 mi Asoozu Golf Club - 8.5 km / 5.3 mi Musashizuka Park - 9.4 km / 5.8 mi Aso Kuju National Park - 9.4 km / 5.8 mi KKWing Stadium - 9.5 km / 5.9 mi Kumamoto Agricultural Park - 10.4 km / 6.4 mi Sugaruga Falls - 12.3 km / 7.7 mi Kishapoppo - 13.6 km / 8.5 mi Grandmesse Kumamoto - 13.9 km / 8.7 mi Kikuchi Onsen - 14.1 km / 8.8 mi Kikuchi Shrine - 14.8 km / 9.2 mi Memorial Museum of the Fifth High School - 14.9 km / 9.3 mi The preferred airport for Vessel Hotel Kumamoto Airport is Kumamoto Airport (KMJ) - 8 km / 5 mi

Nearest station11 mi.
City center11 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Make yourself at home in one of the 132 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature hair dryers and slippers. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily. At Vessel Hotel Kumamoto Airport, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant.

Special features of the hotel

Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability) Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability) Hosted evening meal: JPY 800 The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Most popular facilities

Non-smoking room
Restaurant
Lift
Parking

Frequently asked questions about Vessel Hotel Kumamoto Airport

Guests of the Vessel Hotel Kumamoto Airport can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
  • dotCoach parking space at hotel
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 12:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The next station is 17 km away from the accommodation.
Unfortunately the Vessel Hotel Kumamoto Airport does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel has its own restaurant.
Vessel Hotel Kumamoto Airport is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Vessel Hotel Kumamoto Airport do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotVisa
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotMastercard
  • dotChina UnionPay
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

12:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Payment options

  • American Express
  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • Visa
  • Diners Club
  • Mastercard
  • China UnionPay