Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Hotel 10 Ponta Grossa

Free WiFi
Parking n.a.
Pets allowed
Lift
Free WiFi

No rating yet

BR 376, km 499, 84046-000 Ponta Grossa, Parana

Location and distances

location target

BR 376, km 499, 84046-000 Ponta Grossa, Parana

City center4.4 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Offering a restaurant, Hotel 10 Ponta Grossa is located 8 km from Ponta Grossa city centre. There's free Wi-Fi, and a daily breakfast is included. Decorated in earthy tones, rooms at Hotel 10 offer a TV, air conditioning and minibar. The private bathroom comes with a shower. Extras include cable channels. At Hotel 10 Ponta Grossa you will find a 24-hour front desk and a garden. Other facilities offered at the property include luggage storage, an electric station (for a fee) and laundry. A variety of activities can be enjoyed in the surroundings such as Vila Velha State Park, Buraco do Padre Park and other tourist attractions and cities around. Afonso Pena International Airport in Curitiba is 120 km away. The property offers free parking. Please note that pets are allowed on the property. The hotel accepts one small animal, until 7 kg and 20 cm height, per apartment. They must be trained. For larger pets, there is a kennel available. If guests would like to bring a pet, they must first confirm with the hotel and agree to their extensive rules. Please contact the property for further details. According to the Brazilian Federal Law 8.069/1990, minors under 18 years of age cannot check into hotels unless they are accompanied by their parents or a designated adult. If a minor is accompanied by an adult other than his parents, it is necessary to present a written authorisation for the minor to check into the hotel. Such authorisation must be notarised and signed by both parents, and presented along with notarised copies of their IDs. All minors under 18 years of age also need to present a valid ID with photo, to prove their identity and that of his/her parents. This must be presented even if a minor is accompanied by his/her parents. In the case of a minor accompanied by only one of the parents, it is necessary to present a notarised authorisation signed by the absent parent, along with a notarised copy of that parent's ID.Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed
Lift
Free WiFi

Free for HRS guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel
  • Free WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Hotel 10 Ponta Grossa

Free WLAN in the room is available to all Hotel 10 Ponta Grossa guests.
Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Hotel 10 Ponta Grossa.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the Hotel 10 Ponta Grossa:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
  • dotFree WiFi
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Hotel 10 Ponta Grossa is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Hotel 10 Ponta Grossa do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Diners Club
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • Mastercard