Feedback
fromCHF 280 / night
3 HRS Stars

Gasthof Rössli

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
fromCHF 280 / night
Free WiFi
Parking
1 bottle of mineral water
Restaurant
Lift
Cable TV
Non-smoking room

9.9

Excellent

Based on 1 review

Freihofweg 3, 7310 Bad Ragaz, Zentrum

Location and distances

location target

Freihofweg 3, 7310 Bad Ragaz, Zentrum

The hotel is located in Bad Ragaz in Switzerland, near the hiking trails in the Tamina Valley and the skiing tracks in Pizol. Attractive destinations are the Tamina thermal spa, the golf course in town and the Museum for Contemporary Art in Vaduz. Other interesting sights include the Chapel of St. Leonard and the Sargans Castle.

St Gallen Altenrhein Airport (ACH)33 mi.
Nearest station0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

The Rössli Inn is a small hotel with architecturally sophisticated, elegant and comfortable rooms and one suite. The restaurant, which was awarded 15 points, serves seasonal cuisine and a large variety of different wines.

Most popular facilities

Lift
Cable TV
Non-smoking room
Room safe
Bathroom
Restaurant
Free WiFi
Parking

Free for HRS guests

  • 1 bottle of mineral water
  • Parking directly by the hotel
  • Free WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Gasthof Rössli

Free WLAN in the room is available to all Gasthof Rössli guests.
Guests of the Gasthof Rössli can use the following parking options:
  • dotCar park is directly by hotel
  • dotHotel-owned car park
  • dotGarage in the hotel, fee per 24 hours: CHF 6.00
Gasthof Rössli was rated 9.9 by 1 guests on average.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
100 % of guests recommend the Gasthof Rössli for their next stay.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The next station is 1 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 53.76 km from the hotel.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the Gasthof Rössli:
  • dot1 bottle of mineral water
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
  • dotFree WiFi
The hotel has its own restaurant.
Gasthof Rössli is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Gasthof Rössli do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Gasthof Rössli the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: 08:00 AM - 11:00 PM
  • dotAt weekends: 08:00 AM - 11:00 PM
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

08:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Spoken languages

  • Multilingual staff on hand 24 hours a day

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa