Feedback
4 HRS Stars

Hotel Walter

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Lift

  • Parking

No rating yet

Aleja Bosne Srebrene bb, 71000 Neđarići

Location and distances

location target

Aleja Bosne Srebrene bb, 71000 Neđarići

Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Free self parking is available onsite. Relax and unwind with massages and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including a health club and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and tour/ticket assistance. Located in Sarajevo (Novi Grad Sarajevo), Hotel Walter is within a 5-minute drive of Bosmal City Center and Vrelo Bosne Park. This hotel is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Jewish Museum of Bosnia and Herzegovina and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Sarajevo Jewish Museum. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Bosmal City Center - 3.2 km / 2 mi Jewish Museum of Bosnia and Herzegovina - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi Sarajevo Jewish Museum - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi Ilidza Thermal Riviera - 4 km / 2.5 mi Vrelo Bosne Park - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Vratnik - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Grbavica Stadium - 4.6 km / 2.8 mi University of Sarajevo - 4.9 km / 3.1 mi Sarajevo History Museum - 5.3 km / 3.3 mi National Museum of Bosnia and Herzegovina - 5.4 km / 3.3 mi Sarajevo Tunnel Museum - 5.6 km / 3.5 mi National and University Library of Bosnia and Herzegovina - 5.8 km / 3.6 mi Bosnian Parliament Building - 5.8 km / 3.6 mi Avaz Twist Tower - 6 km / 3.7 mi Old Jewish Cemetery of Sarajevo - 6.3 km / 3.9 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Walter is Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.) - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi

Nearest airport1.2 mi.
City center0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Stay in one of 136 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include phones and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Enjoy a meal at Food Revolution or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). A complimentary cooked-to-order breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 11 AM.

Special features of the hotel

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes: A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking. A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 January - 5 January, BAM 4.00 per person, per night A tax is imposed by the city: From 6 January - 30 June, BAM 3.00 per person, per night A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 July - 31 August, BAM 4.00 per person, per night A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 September - 24 December, BAM 3.00 per person, per night A tax is imposed by the city: From 25 December - 31 December, BAM 4.00 per person, per night We have included all charges provided to us by the property. Rollaway bed fee: BAM 30.0 per night The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Most popular facilities

  • Lift
  • Restaurant
  • Parking

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Walter

Guests of the Hotel Walter can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The nearest airport is 2 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Hotel Walter does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel has its own restaurant.
Hotel Walter is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Hotel Walter do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa