Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Domus Gemi

Check-in: 10:30 AMCheck-out: 10:30 AM
Parking
Non-smoking room
Parking

No rating yet

Via Dei Tribunali 309, 80138 Naples

Location and distances

location target

Via Dei Tribunali 309, 80138 Naples

Featured amenities include limo/town car service, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. With a stay at Domus Gemi in Naples (Naples City Centre), you'll be a short 3-minute walk from Spaccanapoli and within 3 minutes by car from Via Toledo. This bed & breakfast is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Molo Beverello Port and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Port of Naples. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Via dei Tribunali - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi San Lorenzo Maggiore - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Via San Gregorio Armeno - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi San Gregorio Armeno Church - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Spaccanapoli - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Naples Underground - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Naples Cathedral - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Palazzo Marigliano - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Sansevero Chapel Museum - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi University of Naples Federico II - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Piazza San Domenico Maggiore - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Corso Umberto I - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Piazza Bellini - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Church of Gesu Nuovo - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Santa Chiara Basilica - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi The preferred airport for Domus Gemi is Naples Intl. Airport (NAP) - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi

Nearest airport3.1 mi.
Nearest station0.62 mi.
City center0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Stay in one of 3 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Your bed comes with premium bedding, and all rooms are furnished with sofa beds. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Take advantage of the bed & breakfast's room service (during limited hours). A complimentary full breakfast is included.

Special features of the hotel

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes: A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.50 per person, per night, up to 14 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age. We have included all charges provided to us by the property. Self parking fee: EUR 20.00 per day Nearby parking fee: EUR 15 per day Rollaway bed fee: EUR 15 per night The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Most popular facilities

Non-smoking room
Parking

Frequently asked questions about Domus Gemi

Guests of the Domus Gemi can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 10:30 AM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 10:30 AM clock.
The next station is 1 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 5 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Domus Gemi does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Domus Gemi is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Domus Gemi do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotVisa
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

10:30 AM

Latest check-out

10:30 AM

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • Diners Club
  • Japan Credit Bureau