Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Hotel Legnicki

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
  • Free WiFi

  • Parking

  • 1 bottle of mineral water

  • Restaurant

  • Desk

  • Non-smoking room

  • Cable TV

No rating yet

Ul. Nowodworska 24, 59-220 Legnica, Dolnoslaskie

Location and distances

location target

Ul. Nowodworska 24, 59-220 Legnica, Dolnoslaskie

Hotel Legnicki & Restauracja is located in Legnica, 80 meters from the national road number 3 and 3 km from the A4 motorway

Nearest airport32 mi.
Nearest station18 mi.
City center1.9 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Hotel Legnicki looks like traditional Sudeten architecture. It has an internal patio, a car park and a restaurant. Rooms are equipped with TV, hair dryer, Wi-fi

Most popular facilities

  • Desk
  • Non-smoking room
  • Cable TV
  • Restaurant
  • Lift
  • Bathroom
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking

Free for HRS guests

  • 1 bottle of mineral water
  • Parking directly by the hotel
  • Free WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Legnicki

Free WLAN in the room is available to all Hotel Legnicki guests.
Guests of the Hotel Legnicki can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
  • dotHotel-owned car park, fee per 24 hours: PLN 0.00
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The next station is 29 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 52 km from the hotel.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the Hotel Legnicki:
  • dot1 bottle of mineral water
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
  • dotFree WiFi
The hotel has its own restaurant.
Hotel Legnicki is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Hotel Legnicki do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Hotel Legnicki the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: occupied 24 hours a day
  • dotAt weekends: occupied 24 hours a day
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

occupied 24 hours a day

Reception manned at weekends

occupied 24 hours a day

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Spoken languages

  • Multilingual staff on hand 24 hours a day

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa