Feedback
5 HRS Stars

Il Borro

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 10:30 AM
  • Pets allowed

  • Swimming pool

  • WiFi

  • Swimming pool

  • Hotel bar

No rating yet

LOC BORRO 1, 52027 San Giovanni Valdarno

Location and distances

location target

LOC BORRO 1, 52027 San Giovanni Valdarno

Peretola48 mi.
Nearest station19 mi.
City center1.2 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

-Property description-, in this superb 700 hectare tuscan estate time, would appear to have stood still. This, magnificently restored property belonging to the, ferragamo family is an oasis of charm in the image, of a mediaeval village with its 19th century villa, farm and farm buildings. Wines and olive oil are, produced here by traditional methods - they are an, integral part of the characteristic landscape of, the area and create a peaceful and harmonious, environment. Whether you are strolling through the, narrow streets of the village relaxing at the edge, of one of the pools enjoying the expert treatment, at la corte spa or the traditional cuisine at, osteria del borro with its local ingredients you, will experience the same pleasure that of a, particular art of living imbued with calm and, elegance., ., Club 5c- hotel welcomes relais and chateaux club, 5c members with a vip welcome and a discovery, privilege. Please indicate the club 5c membership, number in the reservation and please- show your, club 5c membership card on arrival.

Most popular facilities

  • Pets allowed
  • WiFi
  • Swimming pool
  • Hotel bar

Frequently asked questions about Il Borro

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Il Borro.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 10:30 AM clock.
The next station is 31 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 77.25 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Il Borro does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Il Borro is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Il Borro do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotVisa
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

10:30 AM

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Visa