Feedback
3 HRS Stars

APA Hotel Fukushima Ekimae

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 10:00 AM
Free WiFi
Parking
1 bottle of mineral water
WiFi
Non-smoking room
Bathroom
Lift

No rating yet

8-20 Ota-machi, 960-8068 Fukushima-shi

Location and distances

location target

8-20 Ota-machi, 960-8068 Fukushima-shi

8-20 Otamachi, Fukushima-ken Fukushima-shi, Japan 960-8068

Nearest airport31 mi.
Nearest station0.62 mi.
City center0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Opening new in March, 2017! 1 minutes walk from the Fukushima station west exit(JR-Line).

Special features of the hotel

Notice of Revision of Breakfast Charge Thank you for visiting APA Hotel Fukushima Ekimae. We are pleased to inform you that we have revised our breakfast charge as follows. From December 1, 2024 Before the revision: 1,500 yen (including tax) → After the revision: 1,700 yen (including tax) Same-day ticket】 1,700 yen (including tax) before the revision→ 1,900 yen (including tax) after the revision There will be no additional payment for customers who have already registered. We apologize for the inconvenience and ask for your understanding. Thank you again for your continued patronage of APA Hotel Fukushima Ekimae.

Most popular facilities

Non-smoking room
Bathroom
Lift
Air conditioning
Desk
Free WiFi
Parking

Free for HRS guests

  • 1 bottle of mineral water
  • Free WiFi

Frequently asked questions about APA Hotel Fukushima Ekimae

Free WLAN in the room is available to all APA Hotel Fukushima Ekimae guests.
Guests of the APA Hotel Fukushima Ekimae can use the following parking options:
  • dotCar park is directly by hotel
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 10:00 AM clock.
The next station is 1 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 50 km from the hotel.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the APA Hotel Fukushima Ekimae:
  • dot1 bottle of mineral water
  • dotFree WiFi
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
APA Hotel Fukushima Ekimae is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in APA Hotel Fukushima Ekimae are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the APA Hotel Fukushima Ekimae the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: occupied 24 hours a day
  • dotAt weekends: occupied 24 hours a day
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

occupied 24 hours a day

Reception manned at weekends

occupied 24 hours a day

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

10:00 AM

Payment options

  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Visa
  • Mastercard