Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Orynbor Boutique Hotel

  • Pets allowed

No rating yet

Mangilik Yel Avenue 50, 010000 Nur-Sultan

Location and distances

location target

Mangilik Yel Avenue 50, 010000 Nur-Sultan

Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and a reception hall. Located in Nur-Sultan, Boutique Hotel Orynbor is in the business district, within a 5-minute drive of House of Ministries and Parliament of Kazakhstan. This hotel is 2.5 mi (4 km) from EXPO 2017 and 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from Palace of Peace and Reconciliation. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Parliament of Kazakhstan - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Kazakhstan Central Concert Hall - 2 km / 1.2 mi Singing Fountain - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi House of Ministries - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Supreme Court of the Republic of Kazakhstan - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Keruen - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Bayterek Tower - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Presidential Palace - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Kazakhstan Ministry of Foreign Affairs - 3 km / 1.9 mi EXPO 2017 - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Korme Exhibition Complex - 3.1 km / 2 mi Palace of Peace and Reconciliation - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi MEGA Silk Way - 4 km / 2.5 mi Khan Shatyr - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Palace of Independence - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi The preferred airport for Boutique Hotel Orynbor is Nur-Sultan (NQZ-Nazarbayev Intl.) - 11.9 km / 7.4 mi

Nearest airport6.2 mi.
Nearest station6.2 mi.
City center4.4 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Located within a 15-minute walk of Expo 2017 Astana and 2.8 miles of Bayterek Monument, Orynbor Boutique Hotel has rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Astana. This 3-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk. Astana Arena is 2.4 miles away and Kazakhstan Central Concert Hall is 2.5 miles from the hotel. At the hotel, the rooms come with a desk. Featuring a private bathroom with a shower and free toiletries, rooms at Orynbor Boutique Hotel also feature free WiFi, while some have a city view. All rooms in the accommodation are equipped with a flat-screen TV and a hairdryer. Alau Ice Palace is 2 miles from Orynbor Boutique Hotel, while Saryarka Velodrome is 2.3 miles away. Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport is 6.2 miles from the property, and the property offers a paid airport shuttle service.

Special features of the hotel

Know Before You Go: If you require a visa to enter the country, your property may be able to help with the supporting documents needed to obtain one. To learn more, you can reach out to the property via the contact details included on your booking confirmation. The property may charge for this assistance, even if you end up cancelling your reservation. All arrangements are solely between the property and yourself. One child 5 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.

Most popular facilities

  • Pets allowed

Frequently asked questions about Orynbor Boutique Hotel

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Orynbor Boutique Hotel.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
The next station is 10 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 10 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Orynbor Boutique Hotel does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Orynbor Boutique Hotel is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Orynbor Boutique Hotel do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
  • dotChina UnionPay
  • dotAmerican Express
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa
  • China UnionPay
  • American Express