Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Hotel Mahajan Palace

Check-in: 12:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
Parking n.a.
1 bottle of mineral water
Personal daily newspaper for every room
Non-smoking room

No rating yet

Ramghat Road,Near Flyover, Shyam Nagar, 202001 Alīgarh

Location and distances

location target

Ramghat Road,Near Flyover, Shyam Nagar, 202001 Alīgarh

Hotel Mahajan PAgra Airport is 95 km away from this property.The famous attractions include Taj Mahal (89 km), Agra Fort (86 km) and Mehtab Bagh (85 km),distance of 1 km from Aligarh Railway Station.

Nearest airport75 mi.
City center1.2 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

This hotel accommodates 27 well-furnished rooms. All rooms are equipped with in-room amenities like comfortable bed, adjustable windows and an attached bathroom with hot and cold water facility.

Special features of the hotel

Hotel Mahajan Palace is situated at a distance of 1 km from Aligarh Railway Station. It offers front desk facility. This hotel in Aligarh accommodates 27 well-furnished rooms. All rooms are equipped with in-room amenities like comfortable bed, adjustable windows and an attached bathroom with hot and cold water facility. Guests can dine-in at the nearby local restaurants. Other services like laundry, room service and medical service are available at the hotel. Hotel Mahajan Palace features power backup facility. Agra Airport is 95 km away from this property. The famous attractions include Taj Mahal (89 km), Agra Fort (86 km) and Mehtab Bagh (85 km). Less

Most popular facilities

Non-smoking room

Free for HRS guests

  • 1 bottle of mineral water
  • Personal daily newspaper for every room

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Mahajan Palace

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Hotel Mahajan Palace.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 12:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The nearest airport is 121 km from the hotel.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the Hotel Mahajan Palace:
  • dot1 bottle of mineral water
  • dotPersonal daily newspaper for every room
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Hotel Mahajan Palace is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Hotel Mahajan Palace do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Hotel Mahajan Palace the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: occupied 24 hours a day
  • dotAt weekends: occupied 24 hours a day
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

occupied 24 hours a day

Reception manned at weekends

occupied 24 hours a day

Earliest check-in

12:00 PM

Latest check-out

12:00 PM

Spoken languages

  • Multilingual staff on hand 24 hours a day

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard