Feedback
4 HRS Stars

King Lodge

Parking
Desk
Room safe
Minibar
WiFi
Air conditioning
Parking

No rating yet

50 Iakinthon, 154 52 Filothei-Psychiko

Location and distances

location target

50 Iakinthon, 154 52 Filothei-Psychiko

Featured amenities include complimentary wired Internet access, express check-in, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access. Additional features at this hotel include concierge services and a reception hall. A stay at King Lodge places you in the heart of Filothei-Psychiko, within a 10-minute drive of Spyros Louis Olympic Stadium and Temple of Olympian Zeus. This 4-star hotel is 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from National Archaeological Museum of Athens and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Hellenic Parliament. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Australian Embassy - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi Mavili Square - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi U.S. Embassy - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Athens Concert Hall - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Chapel of St. George - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Athens National Gallery - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi Mount Lycabettus - 3.6 km / 2.3 mi Athens War Museum - 4 km / 2.5 mi Mitera Maternity Hospital - 4 km / 2.5 mi Hygeia Hospital - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Byzantine and Christian Museum - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi National Museum of Contemporary Art - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi National Archaeological Museum of Athens - 4.3 km / 2.6 mi Benaki Museum - 4.3 km / 2.7 mi Hellenic Motor Museum - 4.4 km / 2.7 mi The preferred airport for King Lodge is Athens Intl. Airport (ATH) - 31 km / 19.3 mi

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Make yourself at home in one of the 8 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your Tempur-Pedic bed comes with premium bedding. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/café, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.

Special features of the hotel

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property: A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night We have included all charges provided to us by the property. The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out. Fee for continental breakfast: EUR 8 per person (approximately) Airport shuttle fee: EUR 45.00 per vehicle (one-way) The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Most popular facilities

Desk
Room safe
Minibar
WiFi
Air conditioning
Parking

Frequently asked questions about King Lodge

Guests of the King Lodge can use the following parking options:
  • dotCar park is directly by hotel
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
Unfortunately the King Lodge does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
King Lodge is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in King Lodge are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotVisa
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Diners Club
  • American Express
  • Visa