Feedback
2 HRS Stars

Ibis Baoji Hi-Tech Zone Hotel

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
Parking
Restaurant
Non-smoking room
Lift
Parking

No rating yet

195 Gaoxin Ave, Hongye Building, 721006 Baoji

Location and distances

location target

195 Gaoxin Ave, Hongye Building, 721006 Baoji

Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center and an elevator. This smoke-free hotel features complimentary parking nearby and bicycle rentals nearby. With a stay at Ibis Baoji Hi-Tech Zone Hotel in Baoji (Jintai District), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of People's Park and Baoji City Stadium. This hotel is 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from Baoji Folk Museum and 5.6 mi (9 km) from Weihe Park. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Baoji Folk Museum - 8.8 km / 5.5 mi Weihe Park - 9 km / 5.6 mi People's Park - 9.4 km / 5.8 mi Baoji City Stadium - 9.4 km / 5.9 mi Baoji Convention and Exhibition Center - 12.8 km / 7.9 mi The Mausoleum of the King of Qin - 13.9 km / 8.6 mi Weihe Water Sports Park - 15.8 km / 9.8 mi Dasan Barrier - 19.2 km / 11.9 mi Baoji Bronze Ware Museum - 20 km / 12.4 mi Baoji Qingong No.1 Mausoleum - 21.5 km / 13.3 mi The nearest major airport is Xi'an (XIY-Xianyang Intl.) - 164.6 km / 102.3 mi

Nearest station3.7 mi.
City center6.2 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Stay in one of the guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided. At Ibis Baoji Hi-Tech Zone Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant.

Most popular facilities

Non-smoking room
Restaurant
Lift
Parking

Frequently asked questions about Ibis Baoji Hi-Tech Zone Hotel

Guests of the Ibis Baoji Hi-Tech Zone Hotel can use the following parking options:
  • dotCar park is directly by hotel
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The next station is 6 km away from the accommodation.
Unfortunately the Ibis Baoji Hi-Tech Zone Hotel does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel has its own restaurant.
Ibis Baoji Hi-Tech Zone Hotel is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Ibis Baoji Hi-Tech Zone Hotel do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
    With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
    Top marks for HRS:
    clean and safe

    Clean & Safe Protocol

    Self Inspected Hotel

    The hotel has undergone a self-inspection regarding its enhanced protective measures.

    Hotel information

    Service times

    Earliest check-in

    02:00 PM

    Latest check-out

    12:00 PM

    Sustainability
    Sustainability data reported via HRS Green StayGreen Stay

    This hotel measures and reports its environmental footprint - including carbon, water and waste through the HRS Green Stay assessment based on the Sustainable Hospitality Alliance's HCMI and HWMI methodologies. The grades below reflect the hotel’s performance per occupied room night, measured against Green Stay’s thresholds for its regions.

    The Green Stay indicator reflects reported data from hotels; it is not an environmental certification.

    Carbon dioxide

    A

    14 kg CO2 / night

    Water

    B

    260 liter / night

    Waste

    D

    Figures reflect data reported by the hotel for 2025.

    Calculations include Scope 1, 2 and Partial Scope 3. They exclude upstream supply chain (Scope 3.2-3.14) and are not a full life cycle assessment (LCA). HRS performs plausibility and anomaly checks and does not independently verify or audit sustainability data provided by the hotels.