Feedback
3 HRS Stars

Newark Liberty International Airport Marriott

Check-in: 04:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
  • Parking

  • Lift

  • WiFi

  • Hotel bar

  • Parking

No rating yet

1 HOTEL ROAD, 07114 Newark, New Jersey

Location and distances

location target

1 HOTEL ROAD, 07114 Newark, New Jersey

Situated at Newark international airport, the hotel enjoys a nice spot for exploring the sights and sounds of New York and New Jersey. Discover the great variety shops and restaurants at Jersey Gardens or enjoy a visit to the renowned Newark Museum that houses a great art collection.

Nearest airport0.62 mi.
Nearest station3.5 mi.
City center4 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Discover the reimagined Newark Liberty International Airport Marriott. The upscale hotel offers redesigned guest rooms and suites, more than 27,000 square feet of modern event venues, delicious restaurants, a modern gym and free shuttle to EWR terminals. Touch down at EWR and make your way to Newark Liberty International Airport Marriott. Located on the airport grounds, our hotel welcomes you to Newark with reimagined accommodations, smart amenities and signature service. Arrive via our complimentary shuttle service to and from all EWR terminals and experience a seamless check-in. Rest after an eventful day of travel in our spacious hotel accommodations, featuring plush bedding, sparkling marble bathrooms, ergonomic workspaces and soundproof, floor-to-ceiling windows with sweeping airport views. Join us for a meal at Aviation Grill or the Greatroom, each offering inventive American fare. Conquer jet lag in our hotel's 24-hour fitness center, accessorized with the latest cardio equipment. For those seeking meeting or event space near Newark Airport, we offer 51 function rooms, including a renovated Grand Ballroom space. Whatever brings you here, we look forward to hosting you at Newark Liberty International Airport Marriott.

Most popular facilities

  • Lift
  • WiFi
  • Hotel bar
  • Parking

Free for HRS guests

  • Personal shuttle service from airport

Frequently asked questions about Newark Liberty International Airport Marriott

Guests of the Newark Liberty International Airport Marriott can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 04:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The next station is 5.63 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 1 km from the hotel.
HRS customers receive the following benefits when they book the Newark Liberty International Airport Marriott:
  • dotPersonal shuttle service from airport
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Newark Liberty International Airport Marriott belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Newark.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Newark Liberty International Airport Marriott do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
  • dotDiners Club
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:
clean and safe

Clean & Safe Protocol

Self Inspected Hotel

The hotel has undergone a self-inspection regarding its enhanced protective measures.

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

04:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Payment options

  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa
  • Diners Club