Feedback
4 HRS Stars

Novotel La Rochelle Centre

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
  • Parking

  • Pets allowed

  • Swimming pool

  • Lift

  • Hotel bar

  • WiFi

7.6

Good

Based on 1 review

AVENUE DE LA PTE NEUVE, 17000 La Rochelle

Location and distances

location target

AVENUE DE LA PTE NEUVE, 17000 La Rochelle

The hotel is quietly situated in a park in the heart of La Rochelle. Within a few minutes on foot, the old port, the casino and the beach are reachable. Within a radius of 5 kilometres, the congress centres and the exhibition grounds are located.

LA ROCHELLE ILE DE RE4.5 mi.
Nearest station0.62 mi.
City center0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Novotel La Rochelle Centre offers a natural setting 10 minutes from the Old Port. Perfect for hosting your business events with 8 meeting rooms, a co-working space and free private parking. The hotel is also a relaxing location with a terrace by the pool, heated in season, and an ocean-themed gastronomic restaurant with delicious regional cuisine.

Special features of the hotel

From November 1st 2011, a tax (Article 302 bis ZO of the French general tax code) of 2% per night of the stay with a value higher than or equal to EUR 200 is applicable and payable at the hotel.

Most popular facilities

  • Pets allowed
  • Lift
  • Hotel bar
  • WiFi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking

Frequently asked questions about Novotel La Rochelle Centre

Guests of the Novotel La Rochelle Centre can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
  • dotCoach parking space at hotel
Novotel La Rochelle Centre was rated 7.6 by 1 guests on average.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The next station is 1 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 7.2 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Novotel La Rochelle Centre does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Novotel La Rochelle Centre belongs to the barrier-free hotels in La Rochelle.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Novotel La Rochelle Centre do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
  • dotAmerican Express
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:
clean and safe

Clean & Safe Protocol

Self Inspected Hotel

The hotel has undergone a self-inspection regarding its enhanced protective measures.

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Payment options

  • Diners Club
  • Mastercard
  • Visa
  • American Express