Feedback
2 HRS Stars

Onsen Yado Aobaso

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 10:00 AM
Parking
Pets allowed
Swimming pool
Swimming pool
Cable TV
Non-smoking room

No rating yet

3952, AZUMI, MATSUMOTO SHI, NAGANO, 390 1506, JAPAN., 3901506 Matsumoto-shi

Location and distances

location target

3952, AZUMI, MATSUMOTO SHI, NAGANO, 390 1506, JAPAN., 3901506 Matsumoto-shi

Take the train from Matsumoto Station to Shinshimashima. 40 minutes by bus from Shinshimashima to Norikura Highland.

Nearest airport19 mi.
Nearest station11 mi.
City center3.1 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

An inn well received for its natural hotspring outdoor bath and handmade meals.

Special features of the hotel

Information regarding parking: 30 cars (No Charge) First come first serve. In some cases, checking in after the designated check in time may be treated as a cancellation. Should you be late for check in, please be sure to contact the hotel directly. There may be a separate charge for bathing taxes and facility usage fees excluded from the accommodation fee.

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed
Swimming pool
Cable TV
Non-smoking room
Parking

Frequently asked questions about Onsen Yado Aobaso

Guests of the Onsen Yado Aobaso can use the following parking options:
  • dotCar park is directly by hotel
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 10:00 AM clock.
The next station is 17 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 30 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Onsen Yado Aobaso does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Onsen Yado Aobaso is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Onsen Yado Aobaso do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotVisa
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

10:00 AM

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • Japan Credit Bureau