Feedback
2 HRS Stars

Pension Madonna

Check-in: 04:00 PMCheck-out: 10:00 AM
Parking n.a.
Restaurant
Desk
Non-smoking room

No rating yet

Azumi, Matsumotoshi, Nagano, 390 1506, Japan., 3901520 Matsumoto-shi

Location and distances

location target

Azumi, Matsumotoshi, Nagano, 390 1506, Japan., 3901520 Matsumoto-shi

From Matsumoto Interchange Nagano Expressway toward Kamikochi on route 158.

Nearest airport19 mi.
Nearest station11 mi.
City center3.1 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Pension Madonna is located in Matsumoto and about 1 minute by car from Mtsumoto I. C. , near Mt. Norikura Snow Resort. Free Wifi and LAN internet are available in each guest room. Guests may borrow conveniences such as hair dryers and humidifiers at no additional charge (please inquire at the front desk for details). Facilities include a BBQ area. The hotel possesses 11 guest rooms.

Most popular facilities

Desk
Restaurant
Non-smoking room

Frequently asked questions about Pension Madonna

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Pension Madonna.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 04:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 10:00 AM clock.
The next station is 18 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 30 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Pension Madonna does not offer any advantages for HRS guests.
The hotel has its own restaurant.
Pension Madonna is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Pension Madonna do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotCredit cards are not accepted
With your myHRS account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
Top marks for HRS:

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

04:00 PM

Latest check-out

10:00 AM

Payment options

  • Credit cards are not accepted